9820 BUCKNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9820 BUCKNER RD
TAX MAP
101/18 B/ 30/ /
Acct#
27556
Owner
HINES SHARON
Total Market Value
$255,400
Building Count
1
Model
GEORGIAN
Legal Description
LOT 30 BLK B SEC 3
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,400$82,000$255,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHINES SHARON
Co-Owner
Address9820 BUCKNER RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5902
Sale Price$63,500
Book & Page 200107030067213/
Sale Date07/03/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE THOMAS L$56,0001655/19605/09/1989
BUTLER ANDREW P III$01385/116406/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 936
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1470
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$82,000$239,800
2024$137,100$82,000$219,100
2023$126,800$79,000$205,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/18 B/ 30/ / Location : 9820 BUCKNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps