9843 MAURY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9843 MAURY LN
TAX MAP
101/18 B/ 34/ /
Acct#
27560
Owner
TAYLOR ANTHONY R AND KENDALL CYNTHIA TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$312,900
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 34 BLK B SEC 3
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,900$82,000$312,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR ANTHONY R AND KENDALL CYNTHIA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address3729 VALLEYBROOK WAY
THE VILLAGES, FL 32163-2780
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201503030015884/
Sale Date03/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENDALL CYNTHIA$47,0001189/143809/17/1982
SCRIBNER ROBERT L AND SHARON K$32,0001013/12808/09/1978
MOUNT VERNON REALTY INC$26,240895/57002/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1491
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$82,000$292,100
2024$164,800$82,000$246,800
2023$148,700$79,000$227,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/18 B/ 34/ / Location : 9843 MAURY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps