9809 MAURY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9809 MAURY LN
TAX MAP
101/18 B/ 51/ /
Acct#
26052
Owner
GOMEZ JOSE AND MARTINEZ EUGENIA
Total Market Value
$303,800
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 51 BLK B SEC 3
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,800$82,000$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ JOSE AND MARTINEZ EUGENIA
Co-Owner
Address9809 MAURY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5924
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 200411220198155/
Sale Date11/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARROS MARIA$01709/53812/29/1989
BARROS FRANCISCO A AND MARIA$01548/131803/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1422
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$82,000$284,000
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$143,500$79,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/18 B/ 51/ / Location : 9809 MAURY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps