9818 MAURY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9818 MAURY LN
TAX MAP
101/18 F/ 10/ /
Acct#
29967
Owner
GUERRA ARMANDO AND IRMA L
Total Market Value
$300,000
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK F SEC 3
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,500$87,500$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRA ARMANDO AND IRMA L
Co-Owner
Address4000 DOWNING ST
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-2014
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201311270115052/
Sale Date11/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAMALI PARVIZ$0201308140083008/08/14/2013
MOLLADJAFAR DJAVAD AND KAMALI PARVIZ$55,000200901050000216/01/05/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK$235,900200807080065588/07/08/2008
LIZAMA-CHAVEZ JOSE ALBERTO AND LIZAMA NOEMY AND FERNANDEZ CARLA P$0200708010089060/08/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3341
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$87,500$280,800
2024$171,000$87,500$258,500
2023$154,200$83,000$237,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/18 F/ 10/ / Location : 9818 MAURY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps