9212 HOOD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9212 HOOD RD
TAX MAP
101/18 F/ 14/ /
Acct#
18940
Owner
ATEBA LARISSA ONGBASSILEK SI AND ZIONLA JACQUES GUEASMON
Total Market Value
$340,200
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK F SEC 3
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,200$82,000$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerATEBA LARISSA ONGBASSILEK SI AND ZIONLA JACQUES GUEASMON
Co-Owner
Address9212 HOOD RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5994
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 202304250019956/
Sale Date04/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHICAS ARGUETA JUAN S AND CAMPOSMARTINEZ ENMA YULIETH$202,000201903180016660/ 03/18/2019
ASCHENBACH KONRAD HSU$0201401290006229/01/29/2014
HSU FANG SHOU$91,600201102180014492/02/18/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0201007160060903/07/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1454
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$82,000$320,200
2024$195,800$82,000$277,800
2023$179,100$79,000$258,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/18 F/ 14/ / Location : 9212 HOOD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps