9825 BUCKNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9825 BUCKNER RD
TAX MAP
101/19 I/ 68/ /
Acct#
21939
Owner
SINGH SATPAL AND SINGH RAVINDER
Total Market Value
$354,600
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 68 BLK I SEC 4
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,600$82,000$354,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH SATPAL AND SINGH RAVINDER
Co-Owner
Address9825 BUCKNER RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5901
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202404160019197/
Sale Date04/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHEN WENTONG AND ZHAO QINTAO$107,000201212140120825/12/14/2012
JERMAN FREDERICK W JR AND JERMAN RUBY AGNES$72,0002953/52509/25/2000
REITER PHILLIP A$64,0001629/150301/18/1989
SCHOTTLER THOMAS A AND MARYLOU$45,0001457/48303/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1458
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$82,000$330,100
2024$170,200$82,000$252,200
2023$153,500$79,000$232,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/19 I/ 68/ / Location : 9825 BUCKNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps