9500 PARK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9500 PARK ST
TAX MAP
101/20 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
20433
Owner
LEA PAMELA JEAN AND RICHARD SCOT
Total Market Value
$640,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,100$227,500$640,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEA PAMELA JEAN AND RICHARD SCOT
Co-Owner
Address9500 PARK ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4312
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202410110054734/
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEA PAMELA J AND RICHARD S$0202107300089579/ 07/30/2021
GATES PAMELA JEAN$395,000200309220172974/09/22/2003
MAYVILLE ROBERT LEROY JR AND MELISSA T$227,5002438/112904/29/1997
HINIKER JOHN P AND ALLENE B$0484/37410/20/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,298
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL600.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19919
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$227,500$611,800
2024$350,100$227,500$577,600
2023$338,700$221,000$559,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/20 3/ 7/ / Location : 9500 PARK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps