9111 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9111 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/20 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
20527
Owner
RHOADS DAVID M AND LEIGH ANNE
Total Market Value
$1,194,000
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 6 SEC 1
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$958,000$236,000$1,194,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADS DAVID M AND LEIGH ANNE
Co-Owner
Address9111 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2543
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200111280126732/
Sale Date11/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RHOADS JEANNE B$01971/153603/03/1993
RHOADS JOHN C AND JEANNE B$15,000625/17603/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 5,036
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Oak
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5603
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL3FIREPLACE EX1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL576.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$889,900$236,000$1,125,900
2024$823,400$236,000$1,059,400
2023$801,000$229,000$1,030,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/20 6/ 3/ / Location : 9111 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps