9405 STUART AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9405 STUART AVE
TAX MAP
101/20 7/ 4A/ /
Acct#
24725
Owner
HAMPTON ELIZABETH E
Total Market Value
$711,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 4A BLK 7 SEC 1
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$478,600$233,000$711,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMPTON ELIZABETH E
Co-Owner
Address9405 STUART AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2532
Sale Price$297,000
Book & Page 2933/1987
Sale Date08/14/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RATHKE CHARLES E AND PATRICIA A$0490/22101/21/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,491
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FCPCARPORT  720.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$233,000$678,000
2024$406,500$233,000$639,500
2023$380,700$226,000$606,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/20 7/ 4A/ / Location : 9405 STUART AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps