9006 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9006 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/21 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
19905
Owner
MELENDEZ AREVALO VIDAL A AND MENDEZ LESLY P
Total Market Value
$464,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 11 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 2
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,000$168,500$464,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ AREVALO VIDAL A AND MENDEZ LESLY P
Co-Owner
Address9006 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5018
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 201907030046370/
Sale Date07/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALLAIN SUSAN K AND JOHN$0201201260007674/01/26/2012
MCGUIRE ALINE$0515/23604/17/1996
MCGUIRE ROBERT L AND ALINE$0515/23608/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,326
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10030
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$168,500$442,900
2024$251,600$168,500$420,100
2023$241,400$163,500$404,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/21 2/ 9/ / Location : 9006 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps