9221 BYRD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9221 BYRD DR
TAX MAP
101/22 H/ 104/ /
Acct#
19907
Owner
MINETREE THOMAS A
Total Market Value
$339,800
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 104 BLK H SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$87,000$339,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMINETREE THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address5856 OLD DOMINION CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9325
Sale Price$65,000
Book & Page 200810030095581/
Sale Date10/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$71,600200809230091036/09/23/2008
REYES NAVARRO SANTIAGO AND REYES ROSARIO ADRIANA$267,000200512220218857/12/22/2005
MARTINEZ ISAAC$150,000200402100022472/02/10/2004
PENALOZA ALFREDO AND ELDA$61,0002247/95706/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$87,000$317,500
2024$186,100$87,000$273,100
2023$168,100$83,000$251,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 H/ 104/ / Location : 9221 BYRD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps