9247 BYRD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9247 BYRD DR
TAX MAP
101/22 H/ 91/ /
Acct#
18189
Owner
GASKINS GINA E
Total Market Value
$301,400
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 91 BLK H SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,400$82,000$301,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS GINA E
Co-Owner
Address9247 BYRD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5918
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 2268/1322
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON PENNY R AND JORDAN EARL F AND JORDAN LOUISE V R$44,9501291/162111/21/1984
OCONNOR TIMOTHY J AND DEIRDRE P$39,0001160/163009/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1620
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$82,000$281,700
2024$161,300$82,000$243,300
2023$145,800$79,000$224,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 H/ 91/ / Location : 9247 BYRD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps