9208 BYRD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9208 BYRD DR
TAX MAP
101/22 N/ 15/ /
Acct#
18922
Owner
MINETREE THOMAS A AND JUNG HEE C
Total Market Value
$287,900
Building Count
1
Model
JACKSON
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK N SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,900$82,000$287,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMINETREE THOMAS A AND JUNG HEE C
Co-Owner
Address5856 OLD DOMINION CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9325
Sale Price$53,900
Book & Page 200810030095585/
Sale Date10/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$232,000200806300062592/06/30/2008
ZAVALA MANUEL$109,990200212100160314/12/10/2002
HARMON BOBBI L$55,6502126/133403/24/1994
ATKINS DAVID L TRUSTEE$46,2501151/82106/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1530
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$162,200$82,000$244,200
2023$147,100$79,000$226,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 N/ 15/ / Location : 9208 BYRD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps