9222 BYRD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9222 BYRD DR
TAX MAP
101/22 N/ 19/ /
Acct#
21053
Owner
MINETREE THOMAS AND JUNGHEE
Total Market Value
$302,500
Building Count
1
Model
WASHINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK N SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,500$82,000$302,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMINETREE THOMAS AND JUNGHEE
Co-Owner
Address5856 OLD DOMINION CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9325
Sale Price$263,500
Book & Page 202407100035735/
Sale Date07/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHUNG JOSEPH HYUNKIL AND SOOK H$180,000200408300148654/08/30/2004
SEO SOON K AND YOUNG S$99,700200301140010635/01/14/2003
BORDA JAIME V$67,0002625/145709/09/1998
PENAGOS CARLOS$35,0002625/145509/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1530
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$82,000$282,700
2024$165,400$82,000$247,400
2023$149,200$79,000$228,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 N/ 19/ / Location : 9222 BYRD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps