9621 ASPEN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9621 ASPEN PL
TAX MAP
101/22 N/ 53/ /
Acct#
19160
Owner
AMAN ALEXANDER L
Total Market Value
$305,400
Building Count
1
Model
WASHINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 53 BLK N SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,400$82,000$305,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAN ALEXANDER L
Co-Owner
Address9621 ASPEN PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5911
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 201406300004558/
Sale Date06/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARQUEZ CATARINO AND MARQUEZ ORBELICIA HERNANDES DE$235,000200505310087428/05/31/2005
RAMIREZ MANUEL AND SALMERON LIDIA$0200407270126534/07/27/2004
RAMIREZ MANUAL AND SALMERON LIDIA AND GOMEZ ROSA$156,000200405200085498/05/20/2004
TORRES JOSE A AND VELASQUEZ MARIA A$71,9002928/113007/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,249
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$82,000$285,300
2024$173,700$82,000$255,700
2023$156,700$79,000$235,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 N/ 53/ / Location : 9621 ASPEN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps