9707 BEECH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9707 BEECH PL
TAX MAP
101/22 O/ 35/ /
Acct#
33418
Owner
VASQUEZ VIVIAN
Total Market Value
$368,400
Building Count
1
Model
HERITAGE
Legal Description
LOT 35 BLK O SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,400$82,000$368,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ VIVIAN
Co-Owner
Address9707 BEECH PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5913
Sale Price$301,000
Book & Page 202202280015593/
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDOVAL EVER AND EVELYN$175,000201503300023796/03/30/2015
RODRIGUEZ JESUS A$85,900200810300104002/10/30/2008
THE BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST COMPANY$140,669200802040010526/02/04/2008
BONILLA LUIS$277,000200506160098463/06/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1490
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$82,000$346,700
2024$234,500$82,000$316,500
2023$214,600$79,000$293,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 O/ 35/ / Location : 9707 BEECH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps