9701 BEECH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9701 BEECH PL
TAX MAP
101/22 O/ 38/ /
Acct#
25448
Owner
HULL GORDON B III AND CONNIE L
Total Market Value
$356,200
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 38 BLK O SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,200$88,000$356,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHULL GORDON B III AND CONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address9701 BEECH PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5913
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 200506280105376/
Sale Date06/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUFF WILLIAM D AND JANIS A$59,0001413/147009/19/1986
ENGLER TERENCE A AND PATRICIA$40,0001077/47105/09/1979
SPURLIN FREDERICK F AND MARGARET$27,500646/48108/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3719
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$88,000$332,300
2024$216,100$88,000$304,100
2023$194,900$83,000$277,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 O/ 38/ / Location : 9701 BEECH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps