9620 ASPEN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9620 ASPEN PL
TAX MAP
101/22 O/ 8/ /
Acct#
22781
Owner
LAI SHAO YIN
Total Market Value
$374,800
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK O SEC 9
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,300$86,500$374,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAI SHAO YIN
Co-Owner
Address5654 KIRKHAM CT
SPRINGFILED, VA 22151-1709
Sale Price$297,000
Book & Page 202209210068364/
Sale Date09/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GR AND JE INVESTMENT LLC$108,000201204110034039/04/11/2012
ALFARO CARRILLO MARVIN W$300,000200509300169772/09/30/2005
NPP PROPERTIES LLC $91,400200312300234632/12/30/2003
CROCKER CHARLES D TRUSTEE$02670/104712/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2229
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$86,500$349,400
2024$232,500$86,500$319,000
2023$209,700$83,000$292,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/22 O/ 8/ / Location : 9620 ASPEN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps