9745 BEECH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9745 BEECH PL
TAX MAP
101/23 K/ 10/ /
Acct#
20880
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$312,900
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK K SEC 7
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,900$82,000$312,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 201608300069166/
Sale Date08/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ CARLOS A$105,000201001040000403/01/04/2010
RAHIMI ABDUL Q$0200811120107568/11/12/2008
RAHIMI ABDUL Q$75,000200807170068818/07/17/2008
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$254,400200807110066723/07/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$82,000$292,100
2024$164,800$82,000$246,800
2023$148,700$79,000$227,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/23 K/ 10/ / Location : 9745 BEECH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps