9768 BRAGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9768 BRAGG LN
TAX MAP
101/23 L/ 8/ /
Acct#
22804
Owner
PAZ LEON YENY E
Total Market Value
$368,300
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK L SEC 7
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,300$82,000$368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAZ LEON YENY E
Co-Owner
Address9768 BRAGG LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5917
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202005040034443/
Sale Date05/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAZ LEON YENY E AND AYALA PAZ CRISTOPHER E$0201709120069175/ 09/12/2017
LEON YENY E PAZ$174,900201501140003323/01/14/2015
BETHANY PROPERTIES LLC$72,000200807160068292/07/16/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$104,947200803120022355/03/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$82,000$342,900
2024$210,300$82,000$292,300
2023$189,900$79,000$268,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/23 L/ 8/ / Location : 9768 BRAGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps