9754 BEECH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9754 BEECH PL
TAX MAP
101/23 M/ 11/ /
Acct#
30244
Owner
VASQUEZ SAUL ALFREDO AND RIOS RUTH VANESSA
Total Market Value
$373,900
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK M SEC 7
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,900$82,000$373,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ SAUL ALFREDO AND RIOS RUTH VANESSA
Co-Owner
Address9754 BEECH PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5914
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201810180076097/
Sale Date10/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VASQUEZ SAUL$85,800201405120031038/05/12/2014
LOPEZ DOMINGUEZ JOSE SANTOS$82,000201006300056038/06/30/2010
MEDRANO MARCOS A$209,000200410130173729/10/13/2004
SOSA PETRONILO$91,900200110020103220/10/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1640
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$82,000$344,400
2024$211,300$82,000$293,300
2023$203,800$79,000$282,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/23 M/ 11/ / Location : 9754 BEECH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps