9705 BRAGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9705 BRAGG LN
TAX MAP
101/24 M/ 41/ /
Acct#
26444
Owner
FLICKERS CRYSTAL AND REYNOLDS WILLIAM E JR
Total Market Value
$410,100
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 41 BLK M SEC 8
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,100$82,000$410,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLICKERS CRYSTAL AND REYNOLDS WILLIAM E JR
Co-Owner
Address9705 BRAGG LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5916
Sale Price$408,678
Book & Page 202412020064204/
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUN HOLDINGS LLC$125,000202406110030111/ 06/11/2024
JOHNSON HOWARD LEON$67,0002170/54007/26/1994
SPRINT KAREN D$01751/178907/31/1990
SPRINT KAREN D AND DUNCAN KEVIN B$58,9501410/149409/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1622
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$82,000$385,600
2024$186,600$82,000$268,600
2023$168,200$79,000$247,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/24 M/ 41/ / Location : 9705 BRAGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps