9731 BRAGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9731 BRAGG LN
TAX MAP
101/24 M/ 49/ /
Acct#
28213
Owner
MONTOYA CONCEPCION
Total Market Value
$328,500
Building Count
1
Model
HERITAGE
Legal Description
LOT 49 BLK M SEC 8
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,500$82,000$328,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTOYA CONCEPCION
Co-Owner
Address9731 BRAGG LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5916
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202110150118475/
Sale Date10/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTOYA CONCEPCION AND HERNRIQUEZ DELMY MENJIVAR$242,000202104290051488/ 04/29/2021
SWETT ALYSON V$55,0002031/40608/10/1993
PINKSTON CLYDE A TRUSTEE$01975/56503/17/1993
PINKSTON CLYDE A$38,0001145/104304/03/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1530
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$82,000$306,500
2024$198,800$82,000$280,800
2023$179,600$79,000$258,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/24 M/ 49/ / Location : 9731 BRAGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps