9759 BRAGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9759 BRAGG LN
TAX MAP
101/24 M/ 63/ /
Acct#
30234
Owner
SULTAN MEHJABEEN
Total Market Value
$379,600
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH WITH BS
Legal Description
LOT 63 BLK M SEC 8
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,100$87,500$379,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSULTAN MEHJABEEN
Co-Owner
Address275 BRANDYWINE DR
ORANGEBURG, NY 10962-2602
Sale Price$104,700
Book & Page 202201050001018/
Sale Date01/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NASREEN ABIDA AND SULTAN MEHJABEEN$77,000200812110116143/12/11/2008
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$53,900200810220101212/10/22/2008
POCASANGRE JUANA$260,000200506200099756/06/20/2005
MINAS SALVADOR AND SANDRA$0200206030071049/06/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3145
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$87,500$353,700
2024$214,600$87,500$302,100
2023$193,700$83,000$276,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/24 M/ 63/ / Location : 9759 BRAGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps