9773 BRAGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9773 BRAGG LN
TAX MAP
101/24 M/ 70/ /
Acct#
24547
Owner
RAMIREZ GILBERTO AND MARIA C
Total Market Value
$418,100
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 70 BLK M SEC 8
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,100$82,000$418,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ GILBERTO AND MARIA C
Co-Owner
Address9773 BRAGG LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5916
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 202403120012418/
Sale Date03/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYES SILVIO R$260,000202010010090634/ 10/01/2020
REYES RANDY JOSUE AND GARCIA JENNIFER DE CARMEN CHICAS$220,000201604200028186/04/20/2016
SEAMAN CHRISTIAN J AND JULIANNE M$137,000201112010098684/12/01/2011
SOTO DELIA O AND ANTEZANA JUAN C$75,000200909040087533/09/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1530
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$82,000$393,100
2024$275,700$82,000$357,700
2023$252,600$79,000$331,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/24 M/ 70/ / Location : 9773 BRAGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps