10324 ABBOTT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10324 ABBOTT RD
TAX MAP
089/17 00/ 75/ /
Acct#
18183
Owner
KILGORE JOEL D
Total Market Value
$498,500
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBERRY/WESTMI
Legal Description
LOT 75 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,500$167,000$498,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE JOEL D
Co-Owner
Address10324 ABBOTT RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6150
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 200802250016582/
Sale Date02/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$331,500200712270137263/12/27/2007
MEDRANO LUIS A$465,000200603160043961/03/16/2006
MENDOZA JOSE ISRAEL$0200408250145836/08/25/2004
MENDOZA JOSE ISRAEL AND MENDOZA SANTOS ALFREDO$288,000200307250136241/07/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,802
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13840
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$167,000$474,900
2024$290,000$167,000$457,000
2023$282,100$162,000$444,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/17 00/ 75/ / Location : 10324 ABBOTT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps