9255 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9255 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/25 F/ 65/ /
Acct#
31952
Owner
OAKBRIDGE INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED
Total Market Value
$303,300
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 65 BLK F SEC 6
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,300$82,000$303,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKBRIDGE INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED
Co-Owner
Address6412 BRANDON AVE #348
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150-2513
Sale Price$94,000
Book & Page 200806020052193/
Sale Date06/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSCIATION$257,800200708310100080/08/31/2007
MARTINEZ BENJAMIN$140,000200309080164994/09/08/2003
RAINVILLE EUGENE R AND LANA M$106,000200302190032880/02/19/2003
REYES-VAZQUEZ GLORIA$0200211210151980/11/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1476
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$82,000$283,500
2024$158,400$82,000$240,400
2023$143,000$79,000$222,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/25 F/ 65/ / Location : 9255 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps