9216 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9216 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/25 H/ 25/ /
Acct#
28008
Owner
BANGAD MEENAKSHI AND WAGHELA ASHWIN
Total Market Value
$331,900
Building Count
1
Model
DUNBARTON
Legal Description
LOT 25 BLK H SEC 6
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,900$87,000$331,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBANGAD MEENAKSHI AND WAGHELA ASHWIN
Co-Owner
Address9216 TANEY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5948
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 201605200037421/
Sale Date05/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS JANE A AND C CARSON TRUSTEES$0201605200037420/05/20/2016
INTELSEC CORPORATION 401K PROFITSHARING PLAN AND TRUST$0200903030018110/03/03/2009
MORRIS KEITH$67,000200901230005993/01/23/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$59,702200901120002503/01/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2654
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$87,000$310,200
2024$180,300$87,000$267,300
2023$162,900$83,000$245,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/25 H/ 25/ / Location : 9216 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps