9272 ALLEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9272 ALLEN ST
TAX MAP
089/17 00/ 80/ /
Acct#
34500
Owner
BARRETT JOANN GASKINS
Total Market Value
$531,200
Building Count
1
Model
COLUMBIA
Legal Description
LOT 80 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,200$167,000$531,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT JOANN GASKINS
Co-Owner
Address9723 ZIMBRO AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4272
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202304200019240/
Sale Date04/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALERS PERRY C AND TERESA J$146,5002276/10009/29/1995
FULMER JAY E AND LISABETH A$143,0001827/196309/16/1991
LOVELL THOMAS E$124,7501591/2308/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,416
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16929
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$167,000$504,800
2024$316,600$167,000$483,600
2023$229,000$162,000$391,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/17 00/ 80/ / Location : 9272 ALLEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps