9268 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9268 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/25 H/ 43/ /
Acct#
28014
Owner
KHAN IFTIKHAR A AND NADIA
Total Market Value
$362,500
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 43 BLK H SEC 6
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,000$87,500$362,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN IFTIKHAR A AND NADIA
Co-Owner
Address41900 CINNABAR SQ
STONE RIDGE, VA 20105-3023
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 202307050033686/
Sale Date07/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIZUELA ARRIAGA YOLANDA P AND BRIZUELA FLORES MARIA M$195,000201704050025922/04/05/2017
HATAMI YOUSUF$0200811130108231/11/13/2008
HATAMI YOUSUF$64,000200807300072928/07/30/2008
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$140,250200807300072927/07/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2996
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$87,500$337,700
2024$223,600$87,500$311,100
2023$220,000$83,000$303,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/25 H/ 43/ / Location : 9268 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps