9118 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9118 PARK AVE
TAX MAP
101/27 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
28231
Owner
HILBERT THOMAS M AND SUZANNE G
Total Market Value
$739,100
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 1 SEC 2
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,100$234,000$739,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILBERT THOMAS M AND SUZANNE G
Co-Owner
Address9118 PARK AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4351
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 201610210086814/
Sale Date10/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINAMORE CHARLES S III TRUSTEE$0201511030091298/11/03/2015
KINAMORE CHARLES S III$197,0001562/75105/03/1988
BROWN THOMAS H AND RONDA P$148,0001296/65312/26/1984
MOSER MARTIN F AND THERESA J$90,000818/37112/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,276
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26180
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$234,000$703,300
2024$425,900$234,000$659,900
2023$411,500$227,000$638,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/27 1/ 1/ / Location : 9118 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps