9428 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9428 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/01 00/ 32D2/ /
Acct#
32467
Owner
NICOLETTI JOSEPH M AND REBECCA R
Total Market Value
$428,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,200$167,000$428,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLETTI JOSEPH M AND REBECCA R
Co-Owner
Address9428 WATERFORD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6023
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 200503160041351/
Sale Date03/16/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICARD MICHELE AND RICARD GUY R AND RICARD MARIE T$249,900200211050144175/11/05/2002
STRICKHOUSER DONALD E AND JOYCE K$130,0002891/1605/11/2000
SMITH LYNNE E AND STRICKHOUSER RHONDA I$0107/145403/04/2000
IRVIN JESSIE$49,0001800/13505/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,560
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FGR9GARAGE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11888
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$167,000$409,600
2024$228,400$167,000$395,400
2023$219,700$162,000$381,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/01 00/ 32D2/ / Location : 9428 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps