9423 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9423 BEAUREGARD AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 6/ 5B/ /
Acct#
28449
Owner
JONES JEFFREY THOMAS AND CODY-JONES SHELBY
Total Market Value
$757,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 5B BLK 6 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,000$219,000$757,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES JEFFREY THOMAS AND CODY-JONES SHELBY
Co-Owner
Address9423 BEAUREGARD AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2546
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 202505020023658/
Sale Date05/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEVINS EDWARD M III$0202102100016877/ 02/10/2021
NEVINS EDWARD M III AND DAWKINS SOPHIA ANNE$534,000201908200059595/ 08/20/2019
HAWKINS ALAN AND VASILKA$415,900201201200005644/01/20/2012
GORDON STEPHANY AND VAN ALSTYNE DAVID A$0201103070019194/03/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,958
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5603
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15654
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
RETWRETAINING WALL  15.00 L.F.
RETWRETAINING WALL  42.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$219,000$713,900
2024$451,300$219,000$670,300
2023$433,100$213,000$646,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 6/ 5B/ / Location : 9423 BEAUREGARD AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps