9411 STUART AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9411 STUART AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 7/ 1A/ /
Acct#
31989
Owner
MITCHELL ROBERT E AND BARBARA J TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$676,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1A BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,700$231,500$676,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL ROBERT E AND BARBARA J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9411 STUART AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2532
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200801160005106/
Sale Date01/16/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL ROBERT E AND BARBARA J$58,000720/40101/08/1974
RAGAN SAMUEL R AND MARILAN G$0350/26904/15/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,860
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL800.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23744
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$231,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,400$231,500$645,900
2024$364,800$231,500$596,300
2023$337,500$225,000$562,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 7/ 1A/ / Location : 9411 STUART AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps