9400 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9400 BEAUREGARD AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 7/ 20/ /
Acct#
31990
Owner
TORRES ADRIANA AND CASTELLON SEJAS JHONNATHAN
Total Market Value
$600,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,800$231,000$600,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES ADRIANA AND CASTELLON SEJAS JHONNATHAN
Co-Owner
Address9400 BEAUREGARD AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2504
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 202604220023711/
Sale Date04/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEHART PATRICK H JR TRUSTEE$0201511160095030/11/16/2015
DEHART PATRICK H JR$0201511160095029/11/16/2015
DEHART PATRICK H JR AND MARGARET A TRUSTEES$0200708010088820/08/01/2007
DEHART PATRICK H JR AND MARGARET A$62,500778/52304/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,534
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22847
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$231,000$574,300
2024$290,100$231,000$521,100
2023$267,900$224,000$491,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 7/ 20/ / Location : 9400 BEAUREGARD AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps