9422 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9422 BEAUREGARD AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 7/ 30A/ /
Acct#
20915
Owner
LOPEZ CESAR
Total Market Value
$808,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 30A BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,500$236,000$808,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ CESAR
Co-Owner
Address9422 BEAUREGARD AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2504
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 202206090044073/
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELL HUNTER C AND ELIZABETH A$155,0001463/101503/31/1987
KUREK ROBERT A AND CARLENE R$79,950848/15406/16/1976
HOOD JAMES D AND MIRIAM R$46,000548/45906/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,372
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28255
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$236,000$767,500
2024$482,400$236,000$718,400
2023$466,000$229,500$695,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 7/ 30A/ / Location : 9422 BEAUREGARD AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps