9426 ROBNEL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9426 ROBNEL AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
33901
Owner
YOUNG THOMAS C AND JOYCE R
Total Market Value
$884,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,200$239,000$884,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG THOMAS C AND JOYCE R
Co-Owner
Address9426 ROBNEL AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2525
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 441/494
Sale Date10/10/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,340
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30907
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,300$239,000$837,300
2024$542,900$239,000$781,900
2023$532,400$232,000$764,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 8/ 1/ / Location : 9426 ROBNEL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps