9404 ROBNEL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9404 ROBNEL AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 8/ 14/ /
Acct#
28188
Owner
LUNSFORD JAMES CLAYTON AND SUSAN HESTER
Total Market Value
$611,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,200$218,500$611,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNSFORD JAMES CLAYTON AND SUSAN HESTER
Co-Owner
Address9404 ROBNEL AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2525
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 201406240043636/
Sale Date06/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSEN RAYMOND D$417,000200610310154881/10/31/2006
EGIDI VICTOR M AND SYLVIA$38,378652/60710/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,572
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15283
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$218,500$583,500
2024$310,900$218,500$529,400
2023$286,100$212,000$498,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 8/ 14/ / Location : 9404 ROBNEL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps