9416 ROBNEL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9416 ROBNEL AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 8/ 19/ /
Acct#
30054
Owner
MILLIGAN MARY A AND ROBERT N
Total Market Value
$563,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,200$229,500$563,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIGAN MARY A AND ROBERT N
Co-Owner
Address9416 ROBNEL AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2525
Sale Price$369,500
Book & Page 201511040091947/
Sale Date11/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOUKER THOMAS G AND THERESA A$108,5001292/128111/29/1984
ROBERTS KENNETH G AND ELAINE N$0365/34204/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,273
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21762
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$229,500$539,900
2024$283,200$229,500$512,700
2023$265,000$223,000$488,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 8/ 19/ / Location : 9416 ROBNEL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps