9407 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9407 BEAUREGARD AVE
TAX MAP
101/28 8/ 7/ /
Acct#
30060
Owner
SEJAS GUILLERMO O
Total Market Value
$662,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,400$228,500$662,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEJAS GUILLERMO O
Co-Owner
Address3909 LINCOLNSHIRE ST
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-2518
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 200612210176791/
Sale Date12/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLWELL PAUL A JR AND SEXTEN ORRIS A$337,200200402040018264/02/04/2004
ESTATE OF ROBERT TRENT JONES$0200309090166067/09/09/2003
JONES ROBERT TRENT$107,2501961/103201/28/1993
RYAN THOMAS W TRUSTEE AND JONES ROBERT TRENT$199,5001595/138509/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,514
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20597
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$228,500$631,600
2024$340,500$228,500$569,000
2023$314,400$222,000$536,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 8/ 7/ / Location : 9407 BEAUREGARD AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps