9125 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9125 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
101/28 9/ 9A/ /
Acct#
19379
Owner
OLENA TIMOTHY P AND MAYNARD AMELIA A
Total Market Value
$668,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 9A BLK 9 SEC 3
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,900$236,500$668,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOLENA TIMOTHY P AND MAYNARD AMELIA A
Co-Owner
Address9125 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2520
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 201506190049103/
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT JOHN T AND SANDRA L TRUSTEES$0201201040000580/01/04/2012
BENNETT JOHN T AND SANDRA L$596,000200506020089044/06/02/2005
MORAD DAVID G AND JENNIFER K$275,000200106260063176/06/26/2001
OBRIEN JAMES R AND NANCY B$189,0001831/42510/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,298
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28342
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$236,500$637,600
2024$339,300$236,500$575,800
2023$313,500$229,500$543,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/28 9/ 9A/ / Location : 9125 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps