9834 TOWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9834 TOWN LN
TAX MAP
101/30 D/ 30/ /
Acct#
20485
Owner
FLORES MARTE ROSAS AND AGUILAR JUAN BERMEJO
Total Market Value
$344,000
Building Count
1
Model
WASHINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 30 BLK D SEC 10
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,000$82,000$344,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES MARTE ROSAS AND AGUILAR JUAN BERMEJO
Co-Owner
Address9834 TOWN LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5910
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 202107080080625/
Sale Date07/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DINH CON PHUOC$0201305080047221/05/08/2013
DINH CON PHUOC AND PHUOC-CHAN$130,000200710290119164/10/29/2007
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT OF WASHINGTON DC$268,366200612140174074/12/14/2006
CARCAMO SANTOS LEONEL$270,500200511280202737/11/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,249
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1571
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$82,000$323,700
2024$206,600$82,000$288,600
2023$188,900$79,000$267,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/30 D/ 30/ / Location : 9834 TOWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps