10436 DUMFRIES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10436 DUMFRIES RD
TAX MAP
090/01 00/ 45B2/ /
Acct#
18210
Owner
REALCO-DOMINION SQUARE II LLC
Total Market Value
$1,867,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$856,100$1,011,000$1,867,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREALCO-DOMINION SQUARE II LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3280
MCLEAN, VA 22103-3280
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202105240062619/
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REALCO-DOMINION SQUARE II LLC$02291/154311/28/1995
REALCO MANASSAS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01914/159408/28/1992
REALCO GROUP-MANASSAS$228,6901483/101906/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,368
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conv/S S Gas
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseGAS STATN MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationSOUTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code480
DescriptionGAS STATN MDL-94  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodDUMFRIES, SO.
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)67388
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,011,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS
BIN1BINS  480.00 S.F.
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  30.00 UNITS
ISLNISLAND, CONCRETE  4.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,900$943,500$1,773,400
2024$829,900$943,500$1,773,400
2023$829,900$943,500$1,773,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/01 00/ 45B2/ / Location : 10436 DUMFRIES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps