9336 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9336 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/30 E/ 13/ /
Acct#
33718
Owner
RODRIGUEZ VARGAS JOSE LUIS AND MELENDEZ CONTRERAS MONICA
Total Market Value
$397,500
Building Count
1
Model
WASHINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK E SEC 10
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,000$87,500$397,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ VARGAS JOSE LUIS AND MELENDEZ CONTRERAS MONICA
Co-Owner
Address9336 TANEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5931
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202007210060936/
Sale Date07/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ VARGAS JOSE LUIS$198,000201710180078700/ 10/18/2017
HALL ERIC L$130,000201103150021918/03/15/2011
TICHI PROPERTY LLC AND BSH INVESTMENTS LLC AND INAU PROPERTIES LLC$90,000201009240083250/09/24/2010
RIVAS-CRUZ JESUS ABEL$50,0002490/196810/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,249
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2996
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$87,500$369,900
2024$254,100$87,500$341,600
2023$232,800$83,000$315,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/30 E/ 13/ / Location : 9336 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps