10480 DUMFRIES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10480 DUMFRIES RD
TAX MAP
090/01 00/ 45B5/ /
Acct#
18212
Owner
MERCURY STORAGE 2 LLC
Total Market Value
$8,671,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,734,500$1,936,500$8,671,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCURY STORAGE 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address207 E CLARENDON AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85012-2072
Sale Price$4,513,212
Book & Page 202402130007460/
Sale Date02/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UH STORAGE DE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0200405240086948/05/24/2004
BMO GLOBAL CAPITAL SOLUTIONS$3,210,2692844/69601/14/2000
FOUR SAC SELF-STORAGE CORPORATION$250,0182844/69301/14/2000
AMERCO REAL ESTATE COMPANY$238,0002210/125312/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 61,852
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mini-Whse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationSOUTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR2WET/CONCEALED61852.00 S.F.
ELV1FREIGHT ELEV1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP2.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneB4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)113914
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,936,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  68.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,423,100$1,708,500$8,131,600
2024$6,296,500$1,595,000$7,891,500
2023$6,116,000$1,253,000$7,369,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/01 00/ 45B5/ / Location : 10480 DUMFRIES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps