10500 DUMFRIES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10500 DUMFRIES RD
TAX MAP
090/01 00/ 45D1/ /
Acct#
22223
Owner
ARRINGTON NANCY B TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$740,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,900$682,500$740,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARRINGTON NANCY B TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8388 BRAIRMONT LN
MANASSAS, VA 20112-2755
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200803060020558/
Sale Date03/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARRINGTON NANCY B$01357/49509/01/1993
ARRINGTON DAVID L AND NANCY B$49,0001357/49501/02/1986
VIRGINIA-CRAFT PRINTING CO$34,000655/32010/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,752
Building Percent Good: 54
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodDUMFRIES, SO.
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)48754
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$682,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  4.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$585,000$666,900
2024$111,700$536,500$648,200
2023$205,300$439,000$644,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/01 00/ 45D1/ / Location : 10500 DUMFRIES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps