9848 BUCKNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9848 BUCKNER RD
TAX MAP
101/31 D/ 36/ /
Acct#
29949
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$306,700
Building Count
1
Model
GRANT
Legal Description
LOT 36 BLK D SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,700$82,000$306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$76,000
Book & Page 200909140089686/
Sale Date09/14/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMNANG NADETH AND SOPHA$0200908140080424/08/14/2009
NVEST GROUP LLC$0200902270017302/02/27/2009
SUN SAMNANG$51,000200901050000169/01/05/2009
WACHOVIA MORTGAGE FSB FKA WORLD SAVINGS BANK$234,739200901050000168/01/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,249
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$82,000$286,700
2024$181,600$82,000$263,600
2023$164,300$79,000$243,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 D/ 36/ / Location : 9848 BUCKNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps