9858 BUCKNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9858 BUCKNER RD
TAX MAP
101/31 D/ 41/ /
Acct#
29953
Owner
LOVO MENDOZA ARANIBAL E AND LOVO RODRIGUEZ REGINA
Total Market Value
$382,800
Building Count
1
Model
HAMPTON
Legal Description
LOT 41 BLK D SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,800$87,000$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVO MENDOZA ARANIBAL E AND LOVO RODRIGUEZ REGINA
Co-Owner
Address9858 BUCKNER RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5938
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202103290037875/
Sale Date03/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVO MENDOZA ARANIBAL E$195,000201706020041932/ 06/01/2017
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$107,500201111070092148/11/07/2011
BANK OF AMERICA NA$101,250201108020063771/08/02/2011
BERRIOS JOSE A AND SANDRA$120,000200304010059062/04/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,242
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2720
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$87,000$356,600
2024$238,100$87,000$325,100
2023$219,200$83,000$302,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 D/ 41/ / Location : 9858 BUCKNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps