9375 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9375 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/31 D/ 51/ /
Acct#
34655
Owner
TALAVERA CHACON JOSE ANIVAL
Total Market Value
$352,800
Building Count
1
Model
BUCKNER
Legal Description
LOT 51 BLK D SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,800$82,000$352,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTALAVERA CHACON JOSE ANIVAL
Co-Owner
Address9375 TANEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5930
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 202111080126867/
Sale Date11/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARIOS ARGUETA JULIO ERNESTO AND LOPEZ DE LARIOS LILIAN M$155,000201403180016257/03/18/2014
STROMBERG MATTHEW D$106,000200801280008262/01/28/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$225,800200709120104230/09/12/2007
YANES RAMON A$267,000200601100005610/01/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1533
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$82,000$331,700
2024$199,000$82,000$281,000
2023$181,900$79,000$260,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 D/ 51/ / Location : 9375 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps