10155 HASTINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10155 HASTINGS DR
TAX MAP
090/01 00/ 53C1/ /
Acct#
18215
Owner
PMG NORTHERN VIRGINIA LLC
Total Market Value
$2,125,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,125,400$1,000,000$2,125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPMG NORTHERN VIRGINIA LLC
Co-Owner
Address2900 TELESTAR CT
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-1206
Sale Price$780,500
Book & Page 200911030106231/
Sale Date11/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC$772,2002707/186503/03/1999
STAR ENTERPRISE$600,0002300/46012/29/1995
FOOD LION INC$02288/20411/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,553
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conv/S S Gas
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseGAS STATN MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationSOUTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1326.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code480
DescriptionGAS STATN MDL-94  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodRETAIL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)49998
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,000,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  15.00 UNITS
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  4.00 UNITS
ISLNISLAND, CONCRETE  6.00 UNITS
BIN1BINS  100.00 S.F.
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,094,900$1,000,000$2,094,900
2024$1,094,900$1,000,000$2,094,900
2023$1,094,900$1,000,000$2,094,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/01 00/ 53C1/ / Location : 10155 HASTINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps